slider

Mobile Pantries

About the program

Our mobile pantry program travels to locations in underserved areas of Foodlink’s 10-county service area to supplement the work done by existing pantries in those regions. 

Volunteers from the host sites help set up and serve clients on predetermined dates. Our mobile pantries allow us to engage those most in need and extend our service into harder-to-reach food deserts. The program also allows us to distribute large quantities of perishable and nutritious items and get those foods into the homes of people who need it most. 

In fiscal year 2016, our mobile pantry program distributed more than 6.25 million pounds of food, which included more than 3 million pounds of produce.

To find a mobile pantry near you, please call Lifeline by dialing 2-1-1. 

Upcoming schedule

*PLEASE NOTE THAT DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE CONTACT LIFELINE BY DIALING 2-1-1 FOR THE MOST UP-TO-DATE INFORMATION.

JULY

 

FRIDAY 7/14/17
Wyoming County:
– Pioneer Association of Churches: 212 East Main Street, Arcade (10AM-12PM)
Livingston County:
– Jones Hall – 366 Leicester Rd, Caledonia 14423 (5:30-7:30 PM)
Ontario County:
– St Bridgets Church – Bloomfield: 15 Church Street Bloomfield 14469 (4-6PM)

SATURDAY 7/15/17
Monroe County:
– Olympia High School: 1139 Maiden Lane Rochester ( 12-2PM)

MONDAY 7/17/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 7/18/17
Monroe County:
– Trinity Emanuel Presbyterian Church: 793 Jefferson Ave Rochester 14611 (9-11 AM)
Genesee County:
– Bergen First Presbyterian Church: 38 South Lake St. Bergen 14416 (4:15-6:15 PM)
Ontario County:
– Wellspring: 22 Teft Ave Clifton Springs 14432 (5-7 PM)

WEDNESDAY 7/19/17
Monroe County:
– IBERO: 777 Clifford Avenue (5-7 PM)
– Epic Church: 376 Jefferson Road Rochester 14623 (6-7:30 PM)
Livingston County:
– 30 East State St. Mt. Morris (10-11:30 AM)

THURSDAY 7/20/17
Wayne County:
– Sodus – Success Center Transitional House: 6264 Buerman Road Sodus 14551 (10AM-12PM)
Ontario County:
– Covenant Life: 1574 Hennessey Road Ontario 14519 (5-7 PM)
Yates County:
– Rushville United Methodist Church: 46 N Main St Rushville (5-6:30 PM)

FRIDAY 7/21/17
Livingston County:
– Hemlock: 7375 Al Sharpe Ave Hemlock 14466 (9-11 AM)
Monroe County:
– Cameron Ministries: 48 Cameron Street (9-10:30 AM)
– RFM: 230 Adams Street Rochester 14608 (5-7 PM)
– South Perinton UMC: 291 Wilkinson Road, Fairport 14450 (5-7 PM)

SATURDAY 7/22/17
Monroe County:
– HOPE Lutheran Church: 1301 Vintage Lane (12-4 PM)
– Hamlin Town Hall: 1658 Lake Road Hamlin 14464 (9-11 AM)

MONDAY 7/24/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 7/25/17
Monroe County:
– Calvary St. Andrews: 68 Ashland St Rochester 14620 (8-10 AM)
Wyoming County:
– Valley Chapel Free Methodist Church: 3415 State Route 19 S Warsaw 14569 (9-11AM)
Seneca County:
– South Seneca Food Pantry: 7137 Main St Ovid 14521 (3-5 PM)
Genesee County:
– Morganville United Church of Christ: 8466 Morganville Rd Stafford NY 14143 (4-6 PM)

WEDNESDAY 7/26/17
Monroe County:
– SWEM: 350 Chili Ave Rochester (9-11 AM)
– Salvation Army: 100 West Avenue Rochester 14611 (9-10:30 AM)
Allegany County:
– Cuba Cultural Center: 38 E Main St Cuba 14727 (3:30-5:30 PM)
Monroe County:
– Grace Church of the Nazarene: 2924 S. Union St. Rochester 14624 (5-7 PM)

THURSDAY 7/27/17
Orleans County:
– Calvary Cupboard: 324 Catherine St Medina 14103 (5-7 PM)
Wayne County:
– Lyons Community Center: 9 Manhattan Street Lyons 14489 (5-7 PM)

FRIDAY 7/28/17
Yates County:
– Starkey Town Barn: 656 Dundee-Glenora Rd, Dundee 14837 (4-6 PM)
Allegany County:
– Rushford Fire Hall: 8911 Upper St Rushford 14777 (3-5 PM)
Livingston County:
– East Avon Fire Hall: 1615 W Henrietta Rd, Avon 14414 (10-11:30 AM)

SATURDAY 7/29/17
Ontario County:
– Canandaigua Churches in Action: 120 N. Main St. Canandaigua (1-3 PM)

MONDAY 7/31/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

AUGUST

TUESDAY 8/1/17
Wyoming County:
– Attica: St. Vincent’s Auditorium: 72 East Ave Attica (10 AM-12 PM)

Livingston County:
– Nunda: Nunda Kwanis Park – 436 (3-5 PM)

Ontario County:
– Wellspring: 22 Teft Ave Clifton Springs 14432 (5-7 PM)

WEDNESDAY 8/2/17
Genesee County:
– Salvation Army Batavia: 529 East Main Street Batavia (10-12 PM)
– First Presbyterian Church of Elba: 23 North Main Street (Route 98) Elba 14058 (5-7 PM)

Allegany County:
– Bolivar Fire Hall:  460 Main Street Bolivar 14715 (3-5 PM)

THURSDAY 8/3/17
Ontario County:
– Covenant Life: 1574 Hennessey Road Ontario 14519 (5-7 PM)

Livingston County:
– Free Methodist Church: 25 Franklin Street Dansville 14437 (3:30-5:30 PM)

FRIDAY 8/4/17
Orleans County:
– Lyndonville Presbyterian: 107 North Main St.  14098 (9-11 AM)

Monroe County:
-Gates Presbyterian Church: 1049 Wegman Road (5-6:30 PM)

Wayne County:
– New Life Community Church: 13206 Ridge Road – Wolcott NY 14590 (5-6:30 PM)

SATURDAY 8/5/17
Livingston County: – Sent By Ravens: 40 Spring St Livonia 14487 (9-11 AM)

Monroe  County:
– 15 Hudson Ave, Rochester, NY 14605 (1-3 PM)

MONDAY 8/7/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 8/8/17
Monroe County:
– Calvary St. Andrews: 68 Ashland St Rochester 14620 (8-10 AM)

Seneca County:
– South Seneca Food Pantry: 7137 Main St Ovid 14521 (3-5 PM)

Wayne County:
– United Church of Marion: 3848 North Main St Marion 14505 (4-5:30 PM)

WEDNESDAY 8/9/17
Monroe County:
– St Peters Soup Kitchen: 681 Brown St Rochester 14611 (9-11 AM)
– Salvation Army: 100 West Avenue Rochester 14611 (9-10:30 AM)

Wayne County:
– Newark Fireman’s Field: Barker Parkway Newark 14513 (5-7 PM)

Allegany County:
– Cuba Cultural Center: 38 E Main St Cuba 14727 (3:30-5:30 PM)

THURSDAY 8/10/17
Wyoming County:
– Wyoming CAP: 204 N Main St. Perry, NY (10 AM-12 PM)

Orleans County:
– Calvary Cupboard: 324 Catherine St Medina 14103 (5-7 PM)

Monroe County:
– Laurelton Fire Department: 405 Empire Blvd. Rochester 14609 (5-7 PM)

FRIDAY 8/11/17
Wyoming County: 
– Pioneer Association of Churches: 212 East Main Street, Arcade (10AM-12PM)

Livingston County:
– Jones Hall – 366 Leicester Rd, Caledonia 14423 (5:30-7:30 PM)

Ontario County:
– St Bridgets Church – Bloomfield: 15 Church Street Bloomfield 14469 (4-6PM)

SATURDAY 8/12/17
Yates County: 
– Keuka Food Pantry: 224 Main St. Penn Yan (10AM – 12PM)

Monroe County: 
– Divine Tabernacle: 333 Holenbeck St.  Rochester 14621  (11AM – 1PM)

MONDAY 8/14/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 8/15/17
Monroe County:
– Trinity Emanuel Presbyterian Church: 793 Jefferson Ave Rochester 14611 (9-11 AM)

Genesee County:
– Bergen First Presbyterian Church: 38 South Lake St. Bergen 14416 (4:15-6:15 PM)

Ontario County:- Wellspring: 22 Teft Ave Clifton Springs 14432 (5-7 PM)

WEDNESDAY 8/16/17
Monroe County:
– IBERO: 777 Clifford Avenue (5-7 PM)

Livingston County:
– 30 East State St. Mt. Morris (10-11:30 AM)

Seneca County:
– Seneca House of Concern: 35 State St Seneca Falls 13148 (2:30-4:30 PM)

THURSDAY 8/17/17
Wayne County:
– Sodus – Success Center Transitional House: 6264 Buerman Road Sodus 14551 (10AM-12PM)

Ontario County:
– Covenant Life: 1574 Hennessey Road Ontario 14519 (5-7 PM)

Yates County:
– Rushville United Methodist Church: 46 N Main St Rushville (5-6:30 PM)

FRIDAY 8/18/17
Livingston County:
– Hemlock: 7375 Al Sharpe Ave Hemlock 14466 (9-11 AM)

Monroe County:
– Cameron Ministries: 48 Cameron Street (9-10:30 AM)- RFM: 230 Adams Street Rochester 14608 (5-7 PM)

Allegany County:
– Short Trac Fire Hall: Short Trac Fire Hall  (5-6:30 PM)

SATURDAY 8/19/17
Genesee County:
–  1/2 Mill Street LeRoy, NY (11 AM -1 PM)

MONDAY 8/21/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 8/22/17
Monroe County:
– Calvary St. Andrews: 68 Ashland St Rochester 14620 (8-10 AM)

Wyoming County:
– Valley Chapel Free Methodist Church: 3415 State Route 19 S Warsaw 14569 (9-11AM)

Seneca County:
– South Seneca Food Pantry: 7137 Main St Ovid 14521 (3-5 PM)

WEDNESDAY 8/23/17
Monroe County:
– SWEM: 350 Chili Ave Rochester (9-11 AM)
– Salvation Army: 100 West Avenue Rochester 14611 (9-10:30 AM)

Allegany County:
– Cuba Cultural Center: 38 E Main St Cuba 14727 (3:30-5:30 PM)

Genesee County:
– Stafford Volunteer Fire Department: 6153 Main Road Route 5 Stafford 14143 (4-5:30 PM)

THURSDAY 8/24/17
Orleans County:
– Calvary Cupboard: 324 Catherine St Medina 14103 (5-7 PM)

Wayne County:
– Lyons Community Center:  9 Manhattan Street Lyons 14489 (5-7 PM)

FRIDAY 8/25/17
Yates County:
– Starkey Town Barn: 656 Dundee-Glenora Rd, Dundee 14837 (4-6 PM)

Wayne County:
– Macedon Center United Methodist Church: 1160 Macedon Center Road Macedon 14502 (5-7 PM)

SATURDAY 8/26/17
Monroe County:
– HOPE Lutheran Church: 1301 Vintage Lane (12-4 PM)
– Hamlin Town Hall: 1658 Lake Road  Hamlin 14464 (9-11 AM)

Ontario County:
–  Canandaigua Churches in Action:  120 N. Main St. Canandaigua (1-3 PM)

MONDAY 8/28/17
Monroe County:
– Community Place: 145 Parsells Ave 14609 (10-11 AM)

TUESDAY 8/29/17
Genesee County:
– Morganville United Church of Christ:  8466 Morganville Rd Stafford NY 14143 (4-6 PM)

Ontario County:
– Wellspring: 22 Teft Ave Clifton Springs 14432 (5-7 PM)

WEDNESDAY 8/30/17
Monroe County:
– Grace Church of the Nazarene: 2924 S. Union St. Rochester 14624 (5-7 PM)

THURSDAY 8/31/17
Wayne County:
– Sodus Intermediate School: 54 Mill Street, Sodus  14551  (4-5:30 PM)